Skip to content

792 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2024

Property Information

Block2638
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,276
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
20%
Improvement Value:$121,400
80%
Total Assessment$152,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,807+2.0%
2024$5,693-0.2%
2023$5,702-1.7%
2022$5,803+1.0%
Property History
Sales11Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001439-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25003415Sale Date2/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft2,276DeedBook 20240, Page 4070

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 12402, Page 6323

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12253, Page 7105

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 12226, Page 5125

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6398, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6258, Page 786

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6026, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5950, Page 918

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5525, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5444, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 5079, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920