Skip to content

880-882 S 15th

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2022

Property Information

Block3010
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,341
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,100
6%
Improvement Value:$223,600
94%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,040+2.0%
2024$8,861-0.2%
2023$8,876-1.7%
2022$9,033+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To:

Sq Ft3,341DeedBook 20220, Page 87581

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 20211, Page 15215Recorded9/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-013771-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 20180, Page 24562Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 20170, Page 82493Recorded9/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 12548, Page 1739Recorded4/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022262-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,200
DeedBook 6074, Page 392

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5956, Page 546

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5561, Page 610

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5047, Page 796

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912