Skip to content

822 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block2643
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,386
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
6%
Improvement Value:$188,600
94%
Total Assessment$199,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,602+2.0%
2024$7,452-0.2%
2023$7,464-1.7%
2022$7,596-8.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

To:

Sq Ft4,386DeedBook 20230, Page 69477

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 20160, Page 33658Recorded4/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$140,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 12526, Page 4029Recorded11/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-029185-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 12016, Page 4995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 6192, Page 901

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5990, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$16,750
DeedBook 4425, Page 706