Skip to content

804 S 16th St

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2021

Property Information

Block2646
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,385
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
7%
Improvement Value:$158,200
93%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,446+2.0%
2024$6,319-0.2%
2023$6,329-1.7%
2022$6,441+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$294,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,385DeedBook 20190, Page 26171Recorded3/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,385DeedBook 20170, Page 61079Recorded7/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,385DeedBook 20170, Page 21763Recorded3/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016943-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,385DeedBook 12512, Page 8633Recorded9/3/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,385DeedBook 12463, Page 3374Recorded10/16/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 12433, Page 542

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6285, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6093, Page 547

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5029, Page 643

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910