Skip to content

803 S 12th StNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2008

Property Information

Block2649
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,176
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,600
8%
Improvement Value:$149,200
92%
Total Assessment$161,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,153+2.0%
2024$6,032-0.2%
2023$6,042-1.7%
2022$6,148+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012156-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020129-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

To:

Sq Ft3,176DeedBook 12126, Page 2686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907