Skip to content

352-360 Avon AveNewark, NJ 07108

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$417,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2021

Property Information

Block2651
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$270,600
36%
Improvement Value:$472,300
64%
Total Assessment$742,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,252+2.0%
2024$27,695-0.2%
2023$27,740-11.6%
2022$31,396+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$417,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 3773

Foreclosure Case F-016113-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020268-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment