Skip to content

747 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2651
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,949
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
8%
Improvement Value:$176,900
92%
Total Assessment$192,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,313+2.0%
2024$7,169-0.2%
2023$7,180-1.7%
2022$7,307+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,495

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,820DeedBook 20200, Page 65935Recorded7/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003353-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907