Skip to content

63-69 Madison AveNewark, NJ 07108

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2018

Property Information

Block2662
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
29%
Improvement Value:$295,000
71%
Total Assessment$415,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,782+2.0%
2024$15,471-0.2%
2023$15,496-1.7%
2022$15,770+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005348-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 69376Recorded9/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12545, Page 1500Recorded3/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028841-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 6068, Page 480