Skip to content

110 Chadwick Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2022

Property Information

Block2686
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$10,700
5%
Improvement Value:$203,700
95%
Total Assessment$214,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,154+2.0%
2024$7,993-0.2%
2023$8,006-1.7%
2022$8,147+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft3,112DeedBook 20210, Page 60890Recorded5/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005996-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,112DeedBook 20170, Page 30675Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,112DeedBook 12481, Page 7968Recorded2/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 12319, Page 9088

Property Sale

Sale
$68,500
DeedBook 5595, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915