Skip to content

151 Ridgewood Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2021

Property Information

Block2692
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,416
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
8%
Improvement Value:$248,900
92%
Total Assessment$270,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,291+2.0%
2024$10,088+36.9%
2023$7,371-1.7%
2022$7,501+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft5,416DeedBook 20210, Page 79205

Foreclosure Case F-011879-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890