Skip to content

105 W Bigelow St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2025

Property Information

Block2697
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
13%
Improvement Value:$114,700
87%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,028+2.0%
2024$4,928-0.2%
2023$4,936-1.7%
2022$5,024+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 17725

Foreclosure Case F-007826-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,087DeedBook 20230, Page 1586Recorded1/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

DeedBook 12249, Page 4022

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500

To:

DeedBook 12156, Page 4899

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

DeedBook 5883, Page 804

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500
DeedBook 5812, Page 497

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500
DeedBook 4733, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907