Skip to content

116 Milford Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$369,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2004

Property Information

Block2697
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SB2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,728
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
11%
Improvement Value:$181,300
89%
Total Assessment$202,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,712+2.0%
2024$7,560-0.2%
2023$7,573-1.7%
2022$7,706+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047954-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

To:

Sq Ft3,728DeedBook 6138, Page 359

Property Sale

Sale
$220,320
DeedBook 6050, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917