Skip to content

102 Milford Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2024

Property Information

Block2697
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,367
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
7%
Improvement Value:$274,500
93%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,177+2.0%
2024$10,957+119.3%
2023$4,996-1.7%
2022$5,084+1.0%
Property History
Sales14Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft3,367DeedBook 20240, Page 73675

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 20211, Page 24950Recorded10/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 20200, Page 64664Recorded7/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$161,320

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 20200, Page 64663Recorded7/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014355-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 12525, Page 4511Recorded11/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 12492, Page 7894Recorded4/25/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$31,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 12492, Page 7866Recorded4/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001959-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12103, Page 454

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 6026, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$71,510
DeedBook 5594, Page 903

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 486

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 5134, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 4430, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897