Skip to content

193- Hillside Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2023

Property Information

Block2701
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,140
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,700
12%
Improvement Value:$249,500
88%
Total Assessment$283,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,069+99.6%
2024$10,558-0.2%
2023$10,575-1.7%
2022$10,762+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

To:

Sq Ft5,140DeedBook 20230, Page 60336

Foreclosure Case F-003899-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft3,066DeedBook 20230, Page 24584Recorded4/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12279, Page 6300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 12099, Page 1219

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5913, Page 903

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5584, Page 798