Skip to content

270 S 6th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$283,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2016

Property Information

Block271
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,746
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
14%
Improvement Value:$201,900
86%
Total Assessment$233,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,891+2.0%
2024$8,716-0.2%
2023$8,730-1.7%
2022$8,884+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

To:

Sq Ft4,598DeedBook 20161, Page 6260

Property Sale

Sale
$159,248
DeedBook 12354, Page 5080

Foreclosure Case F-019496-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 6264, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005