Skip to content

264 S 6th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1901
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$23,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2012

Property Information

Block271
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
40%
Improvement Value:$46,800
60%
Total Assessment$78,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,970+2.0%
2024$2,912-0.2%
2023$2,916-1.7%
2022$2,968+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010885-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 12378, Page 6738

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12029, Page 8626

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 6211, Page 483

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 6047, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5912, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5573, Page 510

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5142, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5142, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901