Skip to content

273 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2025

Property Information

Block278
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
10%
Improvement Value:$286,400
90%
Total Assessment$317,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,082+2.0%
2024$11,844-0.2%
2023$11,863+64.7%
2022$7,205+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-011900-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 20230, Page 65747

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 20200, Page 83534Recorded8/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 20200, Page 25826Recorded3/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020568-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 20180, Page 18214Recorded2/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 20170, Page 53768Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008947-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12299, Page 1667

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 12262, Page 2817

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 6198, Page 505

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900