Skip to content

276 S 6th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017

Property Information

Block278
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
27%
Improvement Value:$81,000
73%
Total Assessment$110,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,210+2.0%
2024$4,127-0.2%
2023$4,134-1.7%
2022$4,207+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 20170, Page 81455

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 12557, Page 2542Recorded6/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030619-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 6035, Page 334

Property Sale

Sale
$78,637
DeedBook 5754, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907