Skip to content

80 Clinton Ave

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1825

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2021

Property Information

Block2826
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,776
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
14%
Improvement Value:$242,000
86%
Total Assessment$281,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,702+125.7%
2024$4,742-0.2%
2023$4,750-1.7%
2022$4,834+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft3,776DeedBook 20211, Page 7275

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,756DeedBook 20180, Page 70720Recorded8/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$80,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,756DeedBook 20180, Page 33091Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032632-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 4948, Page 997

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1825