Skip to content

11-13 Thomas St

Newark, NJ 07114

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2023

Property Information

Block2826
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
6%
Improvement Value:$2,350,000
94%
Total Assessment$2,488,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$94,619+2.0%
2024$92,753-0.2%
2023$92,902+1671.6%
2022$5,244-59.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

To:

DeedBook 20230, Page 56027

Foreclosure Case F-002943-22

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$2,935,000
DeedBook 20200, Page 22471Recorded2/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 51918Recorded6/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 51917Recorded6/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 41067Recorded5/10/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,500
DeedBook 4520, Page 983