Skip to content

397 S 9th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1890

Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2017

Property Information

Block282
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,676
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
18%
Improvement Value:$138,200
82%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$6,034+3.5%
2018$5,831+4.0%
2017$5,609+6.7%
2016$5,256+5.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057921-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6174, Page 656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890