Skip to content

416 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2020
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2019

Property Information

Block282
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,796
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
9%
Improvement Value:$330,000
91%
Total Assessment$361,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$1,189+1.0%
2021$1,177+1.8%
2020$1,156+3.7%
2019$1,114+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005760-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002701-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft2,796DeedBook 20200, Page 2322

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 44469Recorded5/14/2019