Skip to content

412 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2023

Property Information

Block282
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,524
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
14%
Improvement Value:$192,100
86%
Total Assessment$223,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,496+2.0%
2024$8,328-0.2%
2023$8,342-1.7%
2022$8,489+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,800
Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 20190, Page 63356Recorded7/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-035389-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12326, Page 3152

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 12257, Page 2429

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 12118, Page 5648

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
DeedBook 6261, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 6058, Page 58

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5863, Page 804

Property Sale

Sale
$25,100
DeedBook 5830, Page 12