Skip to content

185-193 Central AveNewark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 1999

Property Information

Block2832
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage528
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$227,800
14%
Improvement Value:$1,414,000
86%
Total Assessment$1,641,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$62,438+2.0%
2024$61,206-0.2%
2023$61,305-1.7%
2022$62,388+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014274-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft528DeedBook 5667, Page 626