Skip to content

56 Sussex AveNewark, NJ 07103

Vacant Land
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2832
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$21,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$814+2.0%
2024$798-0.2%
2023$799-1.7%
2022$813+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005225-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$920,000
DeedBook 12208, Page 4652

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 6186, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 4629, Page 975