Skip to content

867-869 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2015

Property Information

Block3007
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,208
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,100
10%
Improvement Value:$131,500
90%
Total Assessment$145,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,537+2.0%
2024$5,428-0.2%
2023$5,437-1.7%
2022$5,533+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft4,412DeedBook 20150, Page 94502

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,208DeedBook 12493, Page 9388Recorded5/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027347-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12106, Page 2709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910