Skip to content

856-858 S 15th

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2019

Property Information

Block3010
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,238
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
7%
Improvement Value:$154,300
93%
Total Assessment$165,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,309+2.0%
2024$6,185-0.2%
2023$6,195-1.7%
2022$6,304+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft5,067DeedBook 20190, Page 91396

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 20190, Page 79990Recorded8/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-051921-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912