Skip to content

857 S 14th StNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2021

Property Information

Block3010
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,462
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
5%
Improvement Value:$219,900
95%
Total Assessment$231,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,804+2.0%
2024$8,630-0.2%
2023$8,644-1.7%
2022$8,797+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft2,724DeedBook 20190, Page 83556Recorded9/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039244-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027285-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 12116, Page 9740

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6306, Page 384