Skip to content

899 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2022

Property Information

Block3015
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,007
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
10%
Improvement Value:$110,200
90%
Total Assessment$122,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,666+2.0%
2024$4,574-0.2%
2023$4,582-1.7%
2022$4,663+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

To:

Sq Ft3,007DeedBook 20220, Page 95647

Foreclosure Case F-011556-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002734-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 5359, Page 200

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5096, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 4972, Page 848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912