Skip to content

919 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2022

Property Information

Block3018
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,170
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
5%
Improvement Value:$225,700
95%
Total Assessment$237,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,013+2.0%
2024$8,835+29.9%
2023$6,800-1.7%
2022$6,920+19.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft2,170DeedBook 20220, Page 59556

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
Sq Ft2,170DeedBook 20190, Page 90236Recorded9/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017535-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007970-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 6234, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$52,900
DeedBook 5295, Page 757

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 5249, Page 521

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907