Skip to content

118 16th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2021

Property Information

Block302
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
44%
Improvement Value:$101,900
56%
Total Assessment$181,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,918+2.0%
2024$6,781-0.2%
2023$6,792-1.7%
2022$6,912+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 91900Recorded10/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023779-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029640-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice