Skip to content

90-100 Ingraham Pl

Newark, NJ 07108

Last Sale Price
$1,001,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2025

Property Information

Block3031
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB5UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage725
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
36%
Improvement Value:$214,900
64%
Total Assessment$334,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,736+2.0%
2024$12,485-0.2%
2023$12,505-1.7%
2022$12,726+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,001,000
DeedBook 20260, Page 9886Recorded2/17/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001308-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-009843-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 20190, Page 60771Recorded7/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 50722Recorded6/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$120,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 20161, Page 4091Recorded12/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027358-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12083, Page 5253

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5736, Page 715

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4799, Page 611