Skip to content

38-40 Nairn Pl

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2018

Property Information

Block3034
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
16%
Improvement Value:$180,700
84%
Total Assessment$215,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,180+2.0%
2024$8,019-0.2%
2023$8,032-1.7%
2022$8,174+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

To:

Sq Ft3,780DeedBook 20180, Page 30691

Foreclosure Case F-018946-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5836, Page 648

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 801

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5554, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910