Skip to content

57-59 Ingraham Pl

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2022

Property Information

Block3034
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,646
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
17%
Improvement Value:$166,500
83%
Total Assessment$200,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,640+2.0%
2024$7,490-0.2%
2023$7,502-1.7%
2022$7,634+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,646DeedBook 20220, Page 74000

Foreclosure Case F-005237-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020345-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910