Skip to content

48-50 Millington Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block3035
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
48%
Improvement Value:$260,000
52%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,015+2.0%
2024$18,640-0.2%
2023$18,670-1.7%
2022$19,000+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,008,696
DeedBook 20190, Page 96645Recorded10/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12567, Page 9156Recorded8/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036185-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$611,000
DeedBook 12055, Page 8812

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6068, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 5937, Page 811

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5451, Page 524