Skip to content

332-334 W Runyon St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2024

Property Information

Block3036
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,842
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
20%
Improvement Value:$121,200
80%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,519+2.1%
2024$5,405-0.2%
2023$5,414-1.8%
2022$5,515+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft3,842DeedBook 20240, Page 65933

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft2,430DeedBook 20240, Page 42731Recorded7/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012959-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5119, Page 810

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907