Skip to content

49-55 Millington Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2019

Property Information

Block3038
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,400
20%
Improvement Value:$142,500
80%
Total Assessment$178,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,804+2.0%
2024$6,669-0.2%
2023$6,680-1.7%
2022$6,798+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft3,856DeedBook 20190, Page 71476

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 20160, Page 67824Recorded8/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005607-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5878, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907