Skip to content

32 Vernon Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2001

Property Information

Block3040
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,411
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
17%
Improvement Value:$171,600
83%
Total Assessment$206,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,838+2.0%
2024$7,683-0.2%
2023$7,696-1.7%
2022$7,832+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012546-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft5,411DeedBook 5841, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922