Skip to content

74-76 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2020

Property Information

Block3042
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
9%
Improvement Value:$246,000
91%
Total Assessment$271,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,329+2.0%
2024$10,125-0.2%
2023$10,142+82.4%
2022$5,559+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 20201, Page 13169

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 20200, Page 78532Recorded8/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-039953-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014132-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12070, Page 1342

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5651, Page 760

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000
DeedBook 4643, Page 743

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922