Skip to content

106 Willoughby St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2024

Property Information

Block3051
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,380
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
18%
Improvement Value:$109,900
82%
Total Assessment$134,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,126+2.0%
2024$5,025-0.2%
2023$5,033-1.7%
2022$5,122+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 20240, Page 73624

Property Sale

Sale
$233,032
Sq Ft1,564DeedBook 20230, Page 6538Recorded2/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,564DeedBook 20210, Page 35139Recorded3/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005345-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
Sq Ft1,564DeedBook 20190, Page 64799Recorded7/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-047986-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5951, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922