Skip to content

286 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2020

Property Information

Block3063
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,546
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
12%
Improvement Value:$188,700
88%
Total Assessment$215,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,176+2.0%
2024$8,015-0.2%
2023$8,028-1.7%
2022$8,170-8.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,546DeedBook 20160, Page 74207Recorded8/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017591-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6320, Page 252