Skip to content

125-127 Hobson StNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2021

Property Information

Block3064
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,446
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
8%
Improvement Value:$212,900
92%
Total Assessment$231,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,800+2.0%
2024$8,627+62.0%
2023$5,325-1.7%
2022$5,419+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,540DeedBook 20201, Page 15872Recorded11/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005531-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041848-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 885

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5839, Page 816

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5220, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300
DeedBook 4438, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922