Skip to content

135-137 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2020

Property Information

Block3068
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF6UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,944
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
9%
Improvement Value:$282,600
91%
Total Assessment$312,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,865+2.0%
2024$11,631-0.2%
2023$11,650+63.9%
2022$7,106+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft2,944DeedBook 20200, Page 42738

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,944DeedBook 20170, Page 80631Recorded9/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,944DeedBook 20160, Page 84367Recorded9/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031440-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$6,001
DeedBook 4477, Page 400

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924