Skip to content

35 Schley St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2015

Property Information

Block3083
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$206,900
89%
Total Assessment$233,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,869+2.0%
2024$8,694-0.2%
2023$8,708-1.7%
2022$8,862+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005005-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25003421Sale Date2/3/2026

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 6385, Page 485