Skip to content

178 Fabyan Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2020

Property Information

Block3084
Lot93
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF4G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,900
9%
Improvement Value:$267,100
91%
Total Assessment$294,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,181+2.0%
2024$10,960-0.2%
2023$10,978+101.0%
2022$5,461+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,962DeedBook 20200, Page 61679

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 20190, Page 69004Recorded7/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024670-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031519-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000029-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 12055, Page 7524

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 6015, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100
DeedBook 4763, Page 522

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963