Skip to content

572 Hawthorne Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2014

Property Information

Block3091
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,466
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
9%
Improvement Value:$207,400
91%
Total Assessment$227,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,656+2.0%
2024$8,485-0.2%
2023$8,499-1.7%
2022$8,649+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

To:

Sq Ft4,194DeedBook 12532, Page 3022

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 12366, Page 6550

Foreclosure Case F-008389-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 12171, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 6129, Page 378