Skip to content

434 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2024

Property Information

Block321
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,104
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
13%
Improvement Value:$213,700
87%
Total Assessment$245,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,340+2.0%
2024$9,156-0.2%
2023$9,171-1.7%
2022$9,333+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft2,970DeedBook 20200, Page 59280Recorded6/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013063-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$350,200
DeedBook 6262, Page 574

Property Sale

Sale
$525
DeedBook 4923, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$525
DeedBook 4923, Page 333