Skip to content

427 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2013

Property Information

Block322
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,531
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
15%
Improvement Value:$178,400
85%
Total Assessment$209,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,975+2.0%
2024$7,818-0.2%
2023$7,830-1.7%
2022$7,969-10.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037539-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 6063, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$13,500
DeedBook 5910, Page 697