Skip to content

365 14th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2024

Property Information

Block323
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,771
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
20%
Improvement Value:$120,300
80%
Total Assessment$149,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,697+2.0%
2024$5,585-0.2%
2023$5,594-1.7%
2022$5,692+35.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft1,771DeedBook 20240, Page 66781

Foreclosure Case F-003819-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,771DeedBook 20200, Page 62987Recorded7/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,771DeedBook 20160, Page 76906Recorded9/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034712-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 12278, Page 5453

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5887, Page 409

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 5668, Page 111

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5401, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919