Skip to content

294-296 14th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$2,120,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block329
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
40%
Improvement Value:$360,000
60%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,621+2.0%
2024$26,096+108.3%
2023$12,528-1.7%
2022$12,749-49.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$2,120,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 33085

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12443, Page 1858Recorded7/2/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 12333, Page 2136

Foreclosure Case F-043333-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051360-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 6353, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 5948, Page 98

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4706, Page 59